厦门市财政专项资金绩效审计评价指标体系研究

The Study on Performance Auditing Evaluation Index System for Xiamen Special Fiscal Funds

全面推进绩效审计是《审计署“十二五”审计工作发展规划》的主要任务之一,这是我国经济发展的客观要求。在厦门市的政府审计实践中,由于绩效评价标准不健全,至今未形成一套行之有效的绩效评价指标体系,绩效审计开展并不理想。本文通过分析厦门市财政专项资金审计现状,在借鉴国外绩效审计经验的基础上,以厦门市财政专项资金为切入点,尝试构建厦门市财政专项资金绩效评价指标体系,并通过具体审计项目的运用证实指标体系的可行性,探索一条适合厦门市财政专项资金的绩效审计之路。 本文对厦门市财政专项资金绩效评价指标体系的相关问题进行了规范研究。首先分析厦门市财政专项资金绩效审计存在的问题从而引出本文的研究对象,然后介绍了美...

In the Development Plan of Audit Work for Year 2008-2012, advancing a comprehensive Performance auditing is one of the important works of National Audit Office. In the Xiamen government audit practice, due to the performance evaluation criteria is not integrated, has yet to build a set of effective performance evaluation index system, performance auditing doesn’t carry out well. This paper analyze...

专项资金; 绩效审计; 指标体系; Special Fiscal Funds; Performance Auditing; Evaluation Index System