风险投资对创业板企业IPO抑价影响的实证研究

An empirical study on the underpricing effect from Venture Capital to the enterprise’s IPO in China Growth Enterprise Market

风险投资对企业IPO抑价的影响,各国学者在以往和当代都有不少的研究,把他们的研究成果加以归纳,会得出两种主流的理论模型。其中一种是认证/监管模型,而另外一种则是逆向选择/哗众取宠模型。前一种模型认为:由于风险投资机构有效的缓解了企业IPO过程中信息不对称的程度,所以企业IPO首发的抑价率更低;后一种模型则认为企业IPO的高抑价率是因为年轻的风险投资机构为了追求成功案例或者追求更早的得到高的投资回报而过早的将企业上市所造成的。 本论文的研究样本选取了355家从2009年10月30日(创业板成立之日)到2012年12月31日期间在深圳创业板上市的企业。本文的研究方法为选取了与企业发行和财务绩效相...

At present, there are mainly two kinds of theories on this issue of underpricing effect from venture capital to the enterprise IPO of China Growth Enterprise Market in academia: one is the certification / supervision theory, the main points of this theory is that, venture capitalists are aiming to eliminate the asymmetry of information issuance process, making pricing is more close to the actual v...

创业企业; 风险投资; IPO; 抑价影响; Start-ups; Venture Capital; Underpricing Effect