A公司的产业选择与战略定位研究

The Study on Industry Selection and Strategic Position of Company A

在一个快速发展的产业中寻找机会,并且将机会变为企业的行动是一个重要的理论与实际课题。中国的物联网产业尚处于起步阶段,产业发展的路径与轨迹并不清晰。本文以处于物联网行业的A公司为研究对象,通过分析探讨企业在快速发展的行业中如何寻找自身在产业链中的位置,如何将不确定的产业机会转化为企业的战略行动。 A公司作为地处福建省厦门市的一家民营高新技术企业,自2009年成立以来,一直致力于物联网技术的研究与应用,提供以RFID技术为主的物联网系统解决方案的整体产品及服务。尽管企业的业务发展呈现了良好的态势,但其在物联网产业链中的位置、未来的战略定位仍不够清晰。特别是作为刚刚进入物联网行业的民营中小型企业而...

Looking for opportunities in a rapidly growing industry, and the opportunity to become a corporate action is an important theoretical and practical issues. China's Internet of Things industry is still in its infancy, industrial development path and trajectory is not clear. Company A in the Internet of Things industry, through the analysis of enterprises in the rapid development of the industry how...

物联网; 战略群组; 利润池; The Internet of Things; Strategic Groups; Profit Pool