基于生态足迹的海岛生态旅游开发研究--以广东南澳岛为例

Ecological Footprint Analysis of Ecotourism Development of the Island: a case study of Nan’ao Island, Guangdong

实现海岛旅游的可持续发展,取决于科学的定位和可持续的开发,而首要条件是对旅游地的旅游可持续能力进行合理测度。本文采用国际上可持续发展研究中较为前沿的生态足迹方法,借鉴前人研究成果,引入六个旅游生态足迹子模型来定量衡量测度旅游可持续发展的程度;通过理论梳理进行了模型设定和验证,并通过对广东南澳岛的旅游生态足迹和生态系统承载力进行测度,探讨海岛旅游的发展问题。 研究发现:广东南澳岛平地面积仅占全岛6.4%,山地面积占主导,草地的供给远小于需求,生态承载力较弱;旅游生态足迹因为目前略显无序的开发而相对较大,其中旅游者的规模、空间行为、饮食结构、住宿设施的规模、档次以及当地居民人口数等是主要影响因素...

Sustainable development of tourism, especially the island tourism, is depending on scientific orientation and sustainable exploitation, of which the prerequisite is reasonable measure for the sustainability capacity of tourism place. This paper adopted ecological footprint method, an advanced analysis tool in sustainable development studies, and drew on previous research, and introduced six sub-mo...

生态足迹; 生态旅游; 广东南澳岛; eco-tourism; Nan’ao Island in Guangdong