“一线城市带动二线城市”营销模式探析——A公司中压电气设备产品的营销经验

Marketing Strategies of " First-tier Cities Drive Second-tier Cities " ——A Case of A Company’s Medium Voltage Products

本文首先运用Porter(波特)的“五力模型”分析了中国中压电气设备行业的产业竞争十分激烈的局面。接着,阐述、分析了A公司创新性提出“一线城市带动二线城市”营销策略的原因及目的,并以Porter(波特)的差异化营销战略为理论依据为阐述、分析这一策略的具体内容及实施计划。A公司在2012年实施了一年的“一线城市带动二线城市”的营销策略之后,带来了订单的显著增长和市场覆盖率的迅速提高。本文对A公司“一线城市带动二线城市”的营销模式的实践结果数据进行定量分析,最后总结了这一策略实施的成功经验和不足之处。本文希望以A公司为实例,通过上述的分析、研究、总结成功经验和不足之处,能给中国的中压电气设备行业企...

With application Porter Theory--Five Forces Modelrelevant ,the thesis analyzes the intense competition and competitors in the electricity industry. Then, it demonstrates the reasons and purposes of A company’s innovative strategy of “First-tier Cities Drive Second-Tier Cities”. Through marketing management theories and the theory of Porter’s Competitive Strategies, it analyzes in detail the specif...

中压电气; 营销策略; 营销创新; Medium voltage electricity; Marketing strategy; Marketing innovation