实物期权在海沧水厂BOT项目投资决策中的应用

Application of real option method in BOT investment decision of Haicang water treatment project

随着城镇化水平的提高和人民生活水平的提高,我国需要投资数万亿人民币,改善城市的供水系统和水质。为了解决资金来源的问题,水务项目投资开始不断拓宽资金渠道。BOT项目投资模式以其独有的优势,吸引了外商资本、本国民间私人资本以及国外先进技术设备与管理经验,减轻了政府财政及债务负担,转移和降低多种风险,因而得以在水务项目投资领域中广泛应用。由于基础设施的先行,城区特别是工业园区的建设充满着变数,传统的净现值投资决策方式在未来现金流量不确定性的情况下局限性明显,引入实物期权决策方式恰恰可以克服这一缺点。本文以海沧水厂项目为例,比较了现金流量法及期权法的分析结果,并利用实物期权方法对海沧水厂投资决策进行了...

With the improvement of the level of urbanization and the improvement of people's living standard, China needs to invest trillions of RMB to improve water supply system and water quality of the city. Therefore in order to solve the funding problem, water project began to expand investment continuously to improve water supply system and water quality. BOT investment mode with its unique advantages,...

实物期权法; BOT; 水务项目