基于平衡计分卡的BC银行绩效管理系统构建

Rebuilding the Performance Management System for BC Bank: A Balanced Scorecard Approach

我国银行业在逐步商业化运营之后,绩效管理制度已经开始迈向成熟和完善,但依然亟需缩小与国际先进银行的差距。绩效管理体系便是其中重要的一环,其成败决定着企业的业绩的好坏。平衡计分卡由卡普兰教授提出,不仅将战略融入绩效体系之中,还弥补了传统绩效管理中偏向财务指标的不足。而我国现有的银行绩效管理制度正是存在着战略契合度低、过于重视财务指标的特点。所以平衡计分卡的引入可以提升我国商业银行绩效管理水平。 BC商业银行是我国历史最悠久的银行之一。其已有的绩效管理体系中存在着与战略吻合度不高、考核指标不健全、沟通与反馈不足、考评结果运用单一、缺乏过程化管理等问题。由于同业竞争加剧以及受宏观调控政策影响,BC...

Commercial banks in China have improved their performance management systems substantially in recent years, whereas they still lag behind global-leading banks. The balanced scorecard initiated by Kaplan and Norton translates a company's strategy into actions better at every level and put equally emphasis on non-financial indicators as financial indicators, it can be adopted by commercial banks in ...

绩效管理; 商业银行; 平衡计分卡; Performance Management; Balanced Scorecard; Commercial Bank