项目管理技术在S公司新产品研发中的应用

The Application of Project Management in the New Product Development of Company S

各个企业的发展离不开创新和新产品的研发,而很多企业的新产品研发工作都是以项目的方式进行管理。本论文对项目管理在S公司新产品研发项目中的应用进行了研究。 本论文首先介绍了本研究的背景和意义,研究的主要内容和方法,简略介绍了当前项目管理的基础理论,并介绍了S公司矿山工程机械新产品研发中心及新产品研发项目管理的现状,主要体现为S公司新产品研发项目管理的门径管理方式及矩阵式的组织架构及项目管理绩效指标的达成情况。接下来,对S公司新产品研发项目管理工作中存在的问题进行了详细的分析,包括复杂的组织模式所带来的项目中的沟通和配合问题,项目管理中的时间管理问题,成本管理问题及质量管理问题。这些问题是S公司新...

The development of an enterprise could not be achieved without innovations and new product development. In many enterprises, the new product developments are managed in the form of projects. This paper studies the application of project management in the new product development in the company S. This paper firstly explains the background and significance of the study, the main content and the met...

项目管理; 新产品; 研发; Project Management; New Product, New Product Development