福州民生银行竞争策略研究

The Competitive Strategy  Research for Fuzhou Branch of China Minsheng Bank

当前,随着利率市场化进程的日益加快以及同业竞争的日益激烈,商业银行的发展面临着巨大的挑战。利率市场化带来的是存贷款利差的逐渐收窄,这必然对以存贷款利差为主要盈利模式的银行业带来很大的冲击。国内商业银行纷纷向国际银行巨头们学习,从战略意识、服务理念、品牌意识等各方面吸取经验。各家商业银行把制定科学合理的发展战略作为应对激烈竞争的有力手段而大加重视。如何应对这种变化以及促进自身业务的发展,是民生银行福州分行面临的一个急迫任务。 本文运用EMBA所学战略管理知识,结合民生银行福州分行实际情况,分析其现状和发展中存在的问题,在金融方面提出战略研究。第一章我们分析了近五年来福州市银行业的基本情况和竞争...

At present, with the ever-accelerating process of market-orientation of interest rates with increasingly fierce competition, the development of the commercial banks facing huge challenges. Brought about by the interest rate market is a gradual narrowing of deposit and loan spreads, which will inevitably bring a great impact on the banking sector as the main profit model to the deposit and loan spr...

竞争; 战略; 研究; Competitive; &nbsp; Strategy; Research