探索、利用与企业绩效:组织结构和冗余资源的调节作用

Exploratory Innovation, Exploitative Innovation, and Performance: Effects of Organizational Structure and Slack Resources Moderators

21世纪,企业面临了更加复杂和动态变化的环境,如果企业想获得持久生存和发展,必须一方面充分利用已有的知识,巩固现有产品的优势。另一方面还需不断探索新的知识,来适应新的技术趋势和环境,使企业在未来竞争者立于不败之地。探索和利用越来越成为理论界和实践界的研究热点,不过现有研究中还有很多结论不一致的地方,需要补充完善的地方: 首先,现有文献对探索式创新和利用式创新与企业绩效的作用机理尚不明确,两种创新平衡对企业绩效的到底是正向影响还是负向影响也没有一致结论。其次,很多国内外学者开始考察权变因素对两类创新的影响,如从组织结构、内控机制、战略导向等方面研究它们对创新与绩效之间的调节作用,不过,现有文献...

In 21st century, companies faced with a more complex and dynamic environment. To survive and develop, enterprises must make full use of existing knowledge and consolidate the advantages of existing products on the other hand. Furthermore, enterprises need to explore new knowledge to adapt to the new technological trends and the environment, making the enterprises strong competitors in the future o...

探索式创新; 利用式创新; 冗余资源; 组织结构; Exploratory Innovation; Exploitative Innovation; Slack Resources; Organizational Structure