组织政治知觉对员工沉默行为的影响研究——以组织公平为调节变量

The Effect of Perceptions of Organizational Politics on Employee Silence ——Organizational Justice as the Moderator Variable

员工沉默行为是指员工本可以基于自己的经验和知识提出想法、建议,从而改善企业的工作,但却因为种种原因选择保留观点的行为,是组织中普遍存在的一种现象。员工沉默行为会影响组织决策机制,阻碍组织改革、发展、创新,给企业和员工自身带来诸多负面影响。因此,员工沉默行为受到越来越多学者们的关注,成为了一个新的研究热点。 本文基于对国内外研究的回顾和综述,根据Lewin的场理论、社会交换理论等提出假设:组织政治知觉是员工沉默行为的重要前因变量,并加入了组织公平为调节变量,更加深层次的探讨他们之间的作用机制。最后,本文运用实证研究的方法对他们之间的关系做了验证,得出以下结论: (1)组织政治知觉对员工沉默行...

Employee silence is defined as the behavior that employees can propose their ideas and suggestions to improve the performance of the organization based on their experience and knowledge. But for certain reasons, they may choose to retain their views. Nowadays, it is a very pervasive phenomenon in organizations. Employee silence will affect organizational decision-making mechanism, impeding the ref...

组织政治知觉; 员工沉默行为; 组织公平; Perceptions of organizational politics; Employee silence; Organizational justice