论我国政府综合财务报告的构建

Study on the Construction of Governmental Comprehensive Financial Report of China

近年来我国审计结果公告暴露和反映的各种腐败与违规问题,矛头均指向政府部门财务管理薄弱和政府部门内部控制不完善。实践证明,健全有效的内部控制是政府部门切实加强组织内部管理的重要举措。相对企业和美国等发达国家的政府而言,我国政府部门的内部控制研究较为滞后,目前尚未形成较清晰的理论体系。如何建立和完善政府部门内部控制已成为当前理论研究需要高度重视和亟待解决的问题。因此,本文尝试从全新的组织经济学视角来研究政府部门内部控制,以期对加强我国政府部门内部控制建设、最终推动政府治理改革有所裨益。 本文认为,政府部门可以视为一种经济组织。组织经济学是研究在价格机制之外如何配置资源的理论,以有限理性和机会主义...

In recent years, the announcement of auditing results exposes and reflects problems of corruption and illegal behavior in China, which can be related to the weak financial management in government departments and the shortage of government departments’ internal control. Facts have shown that, an important method of strengthening the internal management of government department is improving interna...

政府部门内部控制; 组织经济学; 组织; 制度; 信息; Government departments’ internal control; Organization economics; Organization; Institution; Information