供应商完全成本管控研究—以A公司为例

Suppliers Full Cost Control Research—From the Case of Company A

随着经济全球化和竞争日益加剧,如何降低成本、提高利润,成为企业面临的一个重大课题。由于采购成本平均占了企业营业额的60%以上,因此加强对采购成本的管理,采取有效措施降低采购成本对提高我国制造企业经济效益具有十分重要的作用。 A公司属于电力配套设备制造业,是某外资企业在中国的一个子公司。近年来,受到经济不景气的影响,国内外销售均有一定程度的下滑,但中国工厂更多面对的是国内的电力市场需求,因此提高国内订单的占比,特别是国家电网的销售占比成了公司销售的重中之重。由于和国内几家外企竞争对手的产品定位均为高端产品,故产品的成本和售价都较高,这使公司在国网的投标中处于非常不利的地位,即使中标利润也近乎为...

Along with economic globalization and growing fierce competition among companies, how to reduce costs and increase profits have become major issues enterprises are facing. Because the average purchase cost accounted for more than 60% of enterprise turnover, enhancing the purchasing cost management and taking effective measures to reduce purchasing costs play a very important role in improving eco...

供应商管理; 交易成本; 成本管理; 战略采购; Supplier management; Transaction cost; Cost management; Strategic purchasing