基于可视化的A石化码头公司设备维修管理流程再造

Equipment Maintenance Management Process Reengineering Based on Visualization Technology in A Petrochemical Terminal

石油化工企业生产具有较高的安全风险,对安全管理有着较高的要求,而安全意外事故往往不是发生于正常的生产作业过程中,而往往是因为设备隐患排除不及时、设备带病作业或是设备维修过程中疏忽大意、安全措施不到位造成的。对于石油化工企业来说,设备维修管理意义重大。 本文以A石化码头公司作为研究对象,针对石化码头的生产特点与安全需求,运用可视化技术和流程再造理论探讨了基于可视化的设备维修管理流程、方法。对A公司原来的设备维修流程进行了分析和挖掘,从生产现场可视化和设备维修管理流程可视化两个层面入手,进行了流程再造。使用ABC设备分类法对不同类型的设备进行分类管理,根据设备重要性采取有针对性的维护维修方式。引...

Due to the high risk in petrochemical manufacture, there is a strict safety requirement on the production process in such kinds of organizations. Compared with normal operation, the ignored hidden troubles, running the machine with defects and the negligence in the equipment repair are the frequent reasons for the accidents. So it means a lot for petrochemical companies to maintain their equipment...

可视化; 设备维修; 流程再造; Equipment Visual management; Business process reengineering (BPR)