X航空公司机务人员培训体系再设计

Redesign of the Maintenance Training System of X Airlines

当今中国经济健康发展的背景下,民航运输业快速发展。各家航空公司都在迅速扩张、增加运力,以便在日益激烈的竞争中占领市场、取得优势。航空公司规模扩张必然要求飞机以及保障人员的迅速增加。伴随而来的就是对保证安全的机务人员的培训,其重要性日益凸显。X航空机务部如何做好数量空前的新员和在职员工的培训,成了日益严重的挑战。本文针对现有机务培训体系提出再造思路、实施措施和相关保障体系。 论文首先介绍了本文相关理论基础,提出胜任力模型在企业培训中的重要作用。其次,介绍了X航空机务培训当前状况,对其不足和局限性进行分析。接着,论文阐述了对培训体系进行再造的思路,即由培训根本目标,到建立员工能力模型,到培训需求...

The Chinese civil aviation develops rapidly, with the background of healthy economy. In order to occupy the market, all the airlines expand their fleet to take advantage of the scale. The expansion requires more aircraft and more support personnel. At the same time training for the maintenance staff, which safeguards the safety for the airlines, becomes more and more important. It becomes a great ...

机务人员; 培训; 胜任力; Maintenance Staff; Training; Competency