C2C电子商务中制度信任的建立与影响机制研究

Research on Building and Effect of Institution-based Trust in C2C E commerce Context

近年来,C2C平台类购物网站的兴起和快速发展促进了消费者的在线购买行为。在C2C电子商务情境下,许多不知名商家赢取消费者的初始信任很大程度上依靠的是消费者对制度的信任,制度信任对于在不熟悉的双方之间建立起经济关系是极其重要的。遗憾的是,虽然信任一直是学术界和实业界关注的问题,但有关C2C电子商务中制度信任的建立和对消费者行为的影响却往往被忽视。 本研究探讨了C2C电子商务环境下制度信任的建立及其对购买意愿的影响,并借助社会学的功能主义理论和制度理论,结合消费者建立信任的心理过程(转移过程和计算过程),进一步探讨了制度信任对购买意愿的影响机制。 本文通过实证主要得出以下结论:第一,消费者对C...

Recent years has witnessed the rapid development of “Consumer to Consumer” (C2C for short) shopping websites in China, which promotes the popularization of online purchasing behaviors. In C2C e-commerce text, the building of consumers’ initial trust to unknown merchants largely depends on institution-based trust. As a consequence, institution-based trust turns to be quite significant for the deals...

制度信任; 初始信任; 购买意愿; Institution-based trust; Initial trust; Willingness to buy