企业集团资金集中管理研究 --以电网企业集团资金集中管理为例

Enterprise Group centralized capital management research ——A Study of centralized capital management in enterprise group illustrated by the case of State Grid

企业集团在全球经济中的影响力越来越大,放眼全球500强企业,基本上均为大型企业集团。企业集团具有资产规模庞大、资金链条长、地域分布广泛等特点。企业管理以财务管理为中心,财务管理以资金管理为中心。资金集中管理,是一种国际上大型企业集团普遍采用的资金管理模式,这是一种通过正确处理资金管理的集权与分权的关系,由集团统一调配、管理和运用整个集团的资金的管理模式。从资金集中管理的内容看,包括资金账户、资金结算、资金调配和投融资、资金风险管控的集中管理,从而加强了财务管控、提高了资金效益、使企业集团资金均衡有效地流动。资金集中管理发挥集团整体资金优势,提高资金使用效率,降低资金成本,防范资金风险,建立和完...

Forming a large portion of the members in Fortune 500, enterprise groups are now influencing global economy in a great scale, which usually share common properties in bulk asset size; long capital chain; and widespread geographic distributions. The financial management in these groups is usually regarded as the center piece of the management of the enterprise, and the core of which is in turn the ...

企业集团; 资金集中; 现金池