钓鱼岛事件、日资概念与证券市场反应

The Diaoyu Islands event,Japanese-funded concept stocks and stock market reaction

自2012年4月以来,因日本“购买”钓鱼岛事件引起的钓鱼岛问题引发了国际舆论的广泛关注。作为一起突发性社会政治事件,它的不可预测性提供了一个研究资本市场对突发事件及由此激发的投资者爱国情绪的反应的机会。 本文首先对与社会突发事件与资本市场反应相关的文献作了简单的回顾;然后对钓鱼岛事件的发生背景和发展经过进行了概述,并对本文研究所依据的市场有效假说和行为金融学理论作了介绍;在此基础上运用事件研究法,以中国爆发全国性示威游行运动的2012年9月15日作为事件日,研究了A股股票市场上有日资持股的上市公司的市场反应。 本文的研究结果表明: (1)在事件日前后较短的时间窗口内,日资持股上市公司的股...

The dispute on the Diaoyu Islands has attracted worldwide attention since April,2012, when the Tokyo Metropolitan Government announced the plan of purchasing the Diaoyu Islands. As an unanticipated socially political event, the Diaoyu Islands event provides us an opportunity to study the capital market reaction to unanticipated social events and the motivated emotion of patriotism of the investors...

钓鱼岛事件; 市场反应; 事件研究法