鞍钢股份和宝钢股份财务分析比较研究

A Comparative Analysis on Angang Steel and BaoSteel’s Business and Financial strategy

中国钢铁行业产能过剩已经成为市场共识,其市场经营者盈亏变化主要来自于两个方面,为钢铁行业整体产能利用率变动和单个企业在钢材行业加工成本曲线中所处的相对位置。行业产能利用率主要跟随行业周期需求变动,而企业在行业成本曲线中的位置则来自于运营、战略发展选择后产生的结果。钢铁企业无论是鞍钢股份还是宝钢股份自身均不能改变行业周期,但可以顺应行业周期变化,在变化的基础上优化自己的市场地位。因此钢铁企业盈利的改善,就有两种可能性,一方面是阶段性行业周期变动导致的产能利用率上升,另一方面是成本结构中相对位置的变动。但在一个行业发展逐渐成熟的阶段,企业如要实现可持续化发展,则需突破现有模式与框架,直面并解决经营...

China’s Steel industry production capacity surplus has been the norm, Now there were two factor which market participants’ profit and loss changes-- industry capacity utilization and conversion of relative position in the processing cost curve. Former is cycle-oriented changes in demand, while the latter mainly in the medium-term profitability of the industries. Steel enterprises, whether state-ow...

产能; 财务分析; 钢铁行业; Productivity; Financial analysis; Steel Industry