辱虐管理与工作-家庭冲突:表面扮演和工作倦怠的中介作用

Abusive Supervision and Work-Family Conflict:Mediating Role of Surface Acting and Job Burnout

领导行为的研究一直是管理领域的热门话题,越来越多的学者开始关注以往较受忽略的负面领导行为。辱虐管理就是其中的一种典型代表,是指下属感知到的,不包括身体接触行为的管理者持续表现出来的怀有敌意的言语和非言语行为。 作为一种负面领导行为,辱虐管理会给组织和员工带来一系列的消极影响,已经引起越来越多学者的关注,但目前国内对于辱虐管理的研究相对较少。因此本文首先探讨中国文化背景下,辱虐管理对员工工作-家庭冲突的影响。其次在理论推导的基础上,加入表面扮演和工作倦怠作为中介变量,试图打开辱虐管理如何影响工作-家庭冲突的“黑箱”。 本文对回收的223份有效问卷进行了数据分析,结果显示:(1)辱虐管理与员工...

In management domain, the behavior of leadership is always a hop-spot research topic, and more and more scholars start to pay close attention to the negative leadership behavior which has been ignored before. Abusive supervision is a typical of those behaviors which defined as subordinates’ perceptions of the extent to which leaders engage in the sustained display of hostile verbal and nonverbal b...

辱虐管理; 工作-家庭冲突; 表面扮演; Abusive supervision; Work-to-famliy conflict; Surface acting