任职资格模型在A公司中的构建及应用

Vocation Qualification Modle in A Company and its Application

IT企业是知识密集、技术密集的经济实体,IT人员的创造性思维与创造性劳动是IT企业成长与发展的动力源泉。企业在实践中发现,有效地对团队成员进行选拔、配置与管理是IT企业取得高绩效的关键,而应用任职资格管理体系就是最有效的方法之一。 本文研究的目的是通过任职资格体系在IT企业中的实际构建及应用,论证人力资源管理体系在企业实践中的意义及其在选择与配置、员工能力发展、人力培养体系、人才梯队建设、职业发展规则、绩效管理及薪酬体系中的重要性。 本文通过对A公司人力资源管理现状分析、任职资格理论性研究学习,并结合两者,总结出了任职资格在IT企业里的实际应用,为证明任职资格体系确实能为企业人力资源提供强...

IT industry is a sector full of knowledge and technology. The development of IT corporations depends much on the creative ideas and behavior of employees. But how to promote、assign and manage team members so to work out high performance? Here we recommend one of the most effective tools which is called “Qualification Administration”. In this paper, we’d study the practical application and constru...

胜任力; 任职资格; IT企业; Capability; Qualification Management; IT