我国纳税遵从度现状及原因分析

A Study on tax in China

税收是国家机器正常运转的基本保证。纳税遵从度是国家与公民关系的一个缩影。如何提升纳税遵从度是一个重大而又现实的课题。纳税人不仅有纳税的义务,更应该享有税收带来的各种权利。权利与义务的平等是实现高纳税遵从度的一个基本前提条件。税收法制化、合理的税负、用税制度透明化、税收法律制定过程的民主化是长期保持高纳税遵从度的必要条件。 本文首先从评价纳税遵从度的客观标准即“税收流失率”估算入手,运用国际上常用的“现金比率法”,并结合我国学者的经验,对“现金比率法”作适当修正后,采用修正后的“现金比率法”估算了我国税收流失规模,将本文的计算结果与我国学者的估算结果作了对比后,得出我国纳税遵从度的基本状况。在...

Tax can guarantee a state machinery’s well-functioning. Compliance of tax-paying is the epitome of relation between a state and its citizen. How to promote compliance of tax-paying is an significant and practical issue. The tax-payers should not only fulfill their obligation to pay tax but also can enjoy all kinds of rights and interests come from tax-paying. The equality between rights and obliga...

纳税遵从度; 法定税负; 纳税服务; 非税收入; tax-paying service; non-tax income