北京电信3G业务营销策略研究

Study of Beijing Telecom 3G Business Marketing Strategy

近年来,随着信息技术的飞速发展,3G浪潮在国内外风起云涌,第三代移动通信3G的时代已经来临。目前我国3G发展己经渡过艰难的起步期,进入平稳的发展阶段。网络建设初具规模,用户发展开始加速,3G业务逐渐丰富。在目前中国电信、中国移动和中国联通的市场格局情况下,作为3G市场的后进入者,中国电信应在全面进入3G市场时对其市场进行充分的分析和研究。 本文以中国电信北京公司(以下简称“北京电信”)3G业务为研究对象,通过理论联系实际,围绕北京电信如何调整3G业务营销策略实现市场格局突破为核心,全面梳理北京的3G市场竞争环境,提出要尽快从固网融合拉动的单一发展策略转向聚焦客户群体的市场营销策略上来,并通过...

In recent years,with thetechnology,3G wave is surging atrapid development of informationhome and abroad.The third generation3G mobile communication era has arrived.The current 3G developmentin China has been through the difficult initial stage,entering a stage ofdevelopment.Network construction beginning to take shape,the user hasbegun to accelerate,3G services are gradually enriched.In the curren...

北京电信; 3G业务; 营销策略; Beijing Telecom; 3G Business; Marketing Strategy