4C理论在福建移动业务支撑系统中的应用

The Application of 4C Theory in Fujian Mobile Communication Company Business Support System

由于中国的移动通信市场接近饱和,中国移动、中国电信、中国联通三家移动通信运营商竞争进入了白热化,运营商完成经营KPI(KeyPerformanceIndicator,关键绩效指标)的压力越来越大。由此产生了指标作假、损害客户利益、低资费恶性竞争等诸多问题,这些问题将严重影响运营商的可持续发展。本文在改善以KPI导向的经营所导致问题方面进行了研究和实践。 本文从中国移动通信集团福建有限公司(本文简称福建移动公司)经营KPI考核体系入手,阐述了该考核体系的正面及负面作用;收集、整理、分析福建移动公司大量真实的生产数据,结合市场营销4C(Customer、Cost、Convenience、Comm...

Because of China's mobile communication market reaching saturation point,three mobile telecommunications operators(China Mobile, China Telecom and China Unicom) which competed to turn the superheating were very difficult to complete the operation target. Therefore many problems such as indicators forgery,harming the interests of customers and vicious competition of low fee which will prevent conti...

KPI导向; 客户导向; 业务支撑; KPI-driven; Customer-driven; Business Support