供应链社会责任实践与驱动力研究——从企业规模与所属行业的视角

The Empirical Study of Logistics Social Responsibility and Drivers:From the Perspective of Firm Size and Industry

随着经济全球化的发展,很多大型跨国企业纷纷将非核心业务外包,供应链上跨地域的产业分工与整合日益频繁,企业间的合作与依赖程度也越来越广泛,市场竞争已不再局限于两个企业之间的竞争,日益发展成为供应链与供应链之间的整体竞争。具有良好合作伙伴关系的供应链才能使整个链条上的企业在竞争中占有优势。我国作为“世界工厂”,很多企业由于每年不能达到大型跨国公司对供应商或采购商有关社会责任方面的要求失去很多订单。因此,我国企业积极承担供应链社会责任,是顺应国际标准化趋势、参与国际化竞争的必然要求。 本文在前人研究的基础上,首先通过问卷数据进一步验证了供应链社会责任的五个维度,及其内部驱动力和外部驱动力。然后,通...

With the development of economic globalization and the population of outsourcing pattern, industrial division and integration in the supply chain have become increasingly frequent, and companies from different countries cooperate and coordinate more and more. So the market competition becomes the competition among different supply chains rather than two companies. The supply chain which has a good...

供应链社会责任; 驱动力; 企业规模; 所属行业; Logistics Social Responsibility; drives; industry