黑天鹅事件后的公司价值分析——基于哈佛分析框架的多案例研究

Company Value Analysis after the Black Swan Event——Multiple Case Studies based on Harvard Analysis Framework

近年来,我国资本市场上的负面黑天鹅事件频发,给广大投资者及上市公司造成了巨额的财富损失。由于黑天鹅事件具有稀有性、冲击性以及事前的不可预测性,其一旦发生,往往容易加剧投资者的恐慌心理,从而导致相关上市公司的股价在短期内发生大幅下跌,表现出较高的投机性波动。长期来看,虽然某些上市公司的股价会在事件结束后迅速回升,甚至超过事件发生前的股票价格,但也存在部分股价陷入低迷,从此一蹶不振的公司。因此,遭遇黑天鹅事件后的上市公司是否仍然具备投资价值,成为摆在投资者面前的重要问题。 由于国内外学术界对黑天鹅事件的研究起步较晚,目前还没有学者针对上市公司遭遇黑天鹅事件后的价值变动情况进行案例研究。本文基于哈...

In recent years, negative Black Swan events frequently occur in China’s Capital Market, which caused a huge loss of wealth for the majority of investors and listed companies. Due to the scarcity, huge impact and unpredictability features of the Black Swan event, once happened, it tends to intensify the investors’ panic, which lead to a sharply fall of related listed company's share price in short ...

黑天鹅事件; 哈佛框架; 内在价值; Black Swan Events; Harvard Analysis Framework; Intrinsic Value