小型商业银行战略转型研究:基于NCB银行的案例分析

Research on the Strategic Transformation of Small and Medium Size Commercial Banks:Analysis based on the case of NCB bank

本论文以NCB银行为案例分析对象,以促进国内中小商业银行战略转型和持续发展为研究目标,分三个层面综合研究我国中小商业银行的发展与模式问题。论文在研究中小商业银行特征、发展现状和重要作用的基础上,首先介绍了NCB银行的经营概况,发展的优势和劣势,然后从商业银行业发展的外部环境层面,分析了包括NCB银行在内的我国中小商业银行的生存和发展环境,并利用波特的“五力"模型分析了我国中小商业银行面临的竞争局面;再从商业银行业市场环境竞争层面,分析了我国商业银行业的竞争态势,及我国中小商业银行的市场竞争空间和竞争对手。最后,从中小商业银行自身层面,分析了NCB银行面临的机遇和挑战,并通过SWOT模型,研究分...

To promote the strategic transformation and sustainable development of small and medium-sized commercial banks, this paper, taking NCB bank as the research object, studies the development and business model of China's small and medium-sized commercial banks from three levels. Based on the characteristics, the status quo and the role of small and medium-sized commercial banks, this paper first intr...

中小商业银行; 竞争战略; 战略转型; Small and medium-sized commercial banks; Competitive strategy; Strategic transformation