中国电信业绩评价体系研究

Study the performance EVAluation systerm ofChina Telecom Corporation Limited

随着经济全球化和全球信息化的推进,社会对信息的依赖越来越大,信息的创造、加工、处理和传递成为经济增长的重要源泉,作为信息主要传递载体的电信业的战略地位也愈发重要。电信业作为国民经济的基础性产业和战略性产业,如何促进行业健康快速发展对国民经济而言具有十分重要的意义。我国的电信业在经过数次整合与重组后,形成了目前中国移动、中国电信、中国联通、中国网通、中国卫通、中国铁通等6家主要电信公司共存的格局。然而随着市场需求的变化和电信技术的革新,以中国电信为代表的传统固网运营商竞争优势日趋衰减,中国移动在整个电信市场一枝独秀,竞争格局严重失衡。为应对移动替代固话、IP替代传统以及VOIP、3G等新技术的挑...

With the booming of economy and information globalization, the relationship between social progressing and informalization has been becoming even closer. The generation, transmutation and utilization of information have become an important motivity of the social economic development. As the basic and strategic industry of the society, how to make Telecommunication Industry growing rapidly and heal...

经济增加值; 平衡计分卡; 业绩评价; EVA; Performance Evaluation System; BSC