C公司基于ITIL服务支持流程优化研究

The Research on Service Support Processes Optimization Based on ITIL of Company C

随着信息技术的快速发展,信息技术已经渗透到了国民经济的各行各业中。现代金融业是率先将信息技术投入应用支撑其业务、管理和服务的国民经济行业之一。近几年来,现代金融业在信息化方面取得了很大的进步,但也面临了很多的问题和困境。其中优化IT服务流程,建立IT服务管理体系是当前很多大型金融企业正在进行的工作。 C公司是一家国有大型寿险公司。随着C公司发展,需要不断推进IT资源集中,公司IT服务管理与公司发展不相适应问题也日益突出。为了提高IT服务管理质量,C公司基于ITIL进行IT服务管理体系的建设,并取得了很好的成效。 本文基于ITIL流程化管理的理念,梳理识别出C公司IT服务支持流程。分析得出C...

With its rapid development, IT has infiltrated into all industries of our national economy.Modern financial industry is one of the first national industries to introduce IT applications to support its business, management and services.In recent years, modern financial industry has made great progress in integration of IT, but has also faced numerous problems and difficulties.Therefore, it has beco...

ITIL; IT服务管理; 流程优化; ITSM; Process Optimization