XL公司薪酬体系的再设计

The Redesign of XL Co.’s Compensation System

组织间的竞争,从本质上讲,就是对人才的竞争。随着这种竞争的加剧,人力资源逐渐成为企业的“第一生产力”而登上全球化的舞台。而薪酬体系,则是企业为了实现人力资源的最大化效力所不能规避的最重要的一环。只有建立了完善的薪酬体系,才能吸引、保留、激励最优秀的人才,实现企业的战略目标。 XL公司是一家成立十余年的化纤公司,主要生产涤沦短纤、涤沦预取向丝、全牵伸丝以及涤沦加弹丝等产品。随着外资化纤业向发展中国家的不断渗透、民营化纤企业的不断进入以及下游原物料成本不断上升等因素的影响,化纤行业近来年竞争加剧,XL公司在薪资体系上面临人员流失严重、薪酬激励性不强、岗位价值不明确等一系列问题,严重影响了公司...

The core of the competition between organizations is the possession of top talents since all the strategy and tactic have to be implemented by people. It have been accepted wildly that the power of human capital is most important among all kinds of resources. Compensation, which is an essential part of the human recourses system, is more and more vital to the success of an organization due to that...

人力资源; 薪酬体系; 设计; Human Resources; Compensation; Design