基层商业银行市场竞争力和风险管理研究 ——以某国有控股基层支行为例分析

The Research on Marketing competence and Risk Management of Foundational Commercial Banks ——Take the Qingpu branch of ICBC as an example

商业银行是经营货币信用的特殊企业,是社会经济的中枢。其高负债和经济中枢的特殊性决定了防范风险和进行风险管理是商业银行生存和发展的前提条件。近年来随着世界性的金融危机引发的经济危机由外向内的传递作用,我国的商业银行业面临着巨大的挑战。而这一切的矛盾又主要在商业银行基层机构中予以集中体现。如何认识基层银行机构市场竞争力和风险管理的关系?这正是本文的研究重点。本文运用理论和案例研究法,本着“发现问题—研究问题—解决问题”的思路,来讨论和论证发展和风险的关系问题。针对目前商业银行所面临的风险管理和市场竞争这一矛盾,提出风险管理是商业银行市场竞争力可持续提升的核心工作,是第一性的,而市场竞争力是风险管理...

Commercial bank is the special company which operating currency credit, and it’s also the social and economic hub. Its high debt and the nature of economic hub determines the risk prevention and risk management are the prerequisites for the survival and development of commercial banks. In recent years,the economic crisis triggered by the global financial crisis pass from outside to inside,the prim...

商业银行; 市场竞争力; 风险管理; Commercial banks; Risk management; Marketing competence