PTA相关企业期货套期保值与风险管理的实践研究

A Practice Research on Futures Hedging and Risk Management of Purified Terephthalic Acid-Related Enterprises

石化行业是我国的支柱产业,在国民经济发展中起着举足轻重的作用。PTA(精对苯二甲酸的简称)行业属于石化行业的重要分支,其产品价格既受需求的拉动影响,同时又被成本所推动。PTA相关企业经常面临原材料价格暴涨暴跌和产品价格巨幅震荡的窘境,经营状况很不稳定。如何在不稳定的经济环境带来原料和产品价格剧烈波动的背景下稳健经营,成为PTA企业面临的重要课题。 期货市场的基本功能之一就是为企业提供价格风险管理机制,郑州商品交易所于2006年12月18日上市PTA期货,越来越多的PTA相关企业通过参与PTA期货交易,进行套期保值,以转移现货经营风险。 PTA产业链中的生产型企业、贸易型企业和消费型企业具有...

The petrochemical industry is an indispensable pillar industry in China, which plays a significant role in economic development. PTA industry (purified terephthalic acid for short) is an important branch of the petrochemical industry and the product price is influenced by demand in the market and cost. Some PTA-related enterprises are frequently confronted with the surge or plunge in raw material...

PTA期货; 套期保值; 风险管理; PTA Futures; Hedging; Risk Management