历史街区旅游开发的文化传承与创新研究—基于文化基因理论的视角

The Research on the Cultural Inheritance and Innovation of Historic District Tourism Development—Based on the Perspective of Meme Theory

正如生物基因遗传的理论,人类社会发展的文化系统也存在基因要素,即文化基因。文化基因决定文化系统的传承与发展。历史街区作为重要的历史文化载体,有其特定的文化基因要素,这些基因要素构成文化基因库系统,直接决定了历史街区旅游开发中的文化传承与创新。 本文中,笔者基于文化基因理论的视角,借鉴生物基因工程中产品基因提取的逆转录思想,通过历史街区文化元素实例的逆翻译和实例种群的逆转录提取出历史街区文化基因要素,并按照基因要素的关联构建起历史街区文化基因库系统模型。该模型主要包括意识形态、居民生产生活方式和外部表象三个层面,构成历史街区的文化核心。 继而,论文利用多案例比较分析方法对基因库模型中的基因要...

Just as the genetic variation of the biological gene, the cultural has its special basic unit of inheritance and succession, namely Meme. Historic district as the core of history and culture carrier has its unique temperament inherent driving force—the Meme pool. In the process of tourism development,the historic district has its inherent Meme pool system, which determines the cultural inheritance...

历史街区; 旅游开发; 文化基因; 文化传承; Historic District; Tourism Development; Meme; Cultural Heritage