福建省函件局绩效管理体系研究

The Study on Performance Management System of FuJian Postal Letter Bureau

随着邮政体制改革的分步骤推进,2007年中国邮政实现政企分开,开始公司化运营,并逐步形成了邮务、速递物流、金融三大板块分业经营的态势。邮政函件专业归属邮务板块,函件业务是在1999年邮政和电信正式分开运营后,中国邮政才开始着力发展。特别是中国邮政公司化运营后,为函件专业的发展注入了新的活力,2012年全国函件业务收入达131.4亿元,福建函件业务收入达4.63亿元。福建省邮政公司为了增强专业发展的内生动力,提升经营管理水平,于2011年开始对函件专业实施专业化经营改革,以绩效管理为核心的人力资源管理改革是其重点内容。但就现状而言,当前福建邮政函件专业的绩效管理水平仍然较低,不适应专业化改革的发...

With the structural reform putting forward step by step, China Post has separated government administration from enterprise management and incorporated since 2007. And it shaped a pattern including Postal Business, Finance and Logistics & EMS progressively. The Postal Letter Business became a branch of the Postal Business. And it then developed effectively by Postal Business after the formally-se...

邮政函件; 专业化改革; 绩效管理; Postal Letter; Specialized Reform; Performance Management