家长式领导对员工敬业度的影响:以领导-成员交换为中介变量

Research on the Impact of Paternalistic Leadership on Employee Engagement: Mediated by Leader-Member Exchange

在企业管理过程中,如何发挥人的主观能动作用,调动个体工作的积极性,增强个体的工作投入程度,一直是管理者和研究者关心的问题。进入21世纪,企业竞争更加激烈,对人才的竞争已达到白热化阶段,发挥现有人才的潜力则是企业致胜的法宝。“积极组织行为学”的兴起为我们提供了一个新视角。员工敬业度作为积极组织行为学领域的概念,是近20年来备受咨询界与学术界关注的前沿课题。西方学者对员工敬业度进行了大量的理论及实证研究,相比之下,国内学者在此方面的研究比较匮乏。本文正是以员工敬业度为研究内容,结合中国本土的领导风格-家长式领导,引入领导-成员交换作为中介变量,探讨三者之间的作用机制,并依据研究结果提出管理建议。 ...

In business process, how to give play to employees’ subjective initiative, mobilize the enthusiasm of individuals, and enhance individual job engagement has always been the concern of managers and researchers. Entering the 21st century, enterprise competition continues to be fierce, among which the competition for talents is white-hot. So it is the key to enterprise success to develop the existing...

家长式领导; 领导-成员交换; 员工敬业度; Paternalistic Leadership; Leader-Member Exchange; Employee Engagement