XBME公司发展战略研究

Study on the Development Strategy of XBME Company

XBME公司在经受国际金融危机、世界经济下滑、消费需求不足等多方面不利因素影响的同时,也享受到来自国家宏观以及设立国家级开发区等区域性利好政策。因此,在整体经济发展速度放缓情况下,如何抓住发展契机,实现企业的高速、稳定的发展,研究公司的发展战略有着重要的意义。 本文利用企业业务战略定位分析工具波士顿矩阵和通用矩阵,对XBME公司的主要业务汽车零部件、电力设备、通用机械、数控机床进行战略定位分析,得出汽车零部件、通用机械、数控机床等业务处于发展的成长期,应大力发展或进行一体化战略,电力设备业务处于发展的成熟期,应实行稳步发展的战略。利用战略分析的SWOT模型,对XBME公司的优势、劣势、机会、...

XBME company benefits from the regional favorable policies which are about the macro policies and the foundation of national development zones, but at the same the company is also affected by some adverse factors, such as the international financial crisis, the downturn of world economy and the insufficient consumption demands, etc. Therefore, with the slowdown development of the macro economy, it...

多元化企业; 竞争优势; 发展战略