基于SWOT分析的福建林业职业教育发展战略选择

The Strategic Choice of the Fujian Forestry Occupational Education Development Based on SWOT Analyses

由于生态环境潜在脆弱性高和林业人才的缺失,福建省存在森林资源总体质量较差、经营效益不高、林业产业发展低等问题。因此探究福建林业职业教育发展战略选择,充分挖掘林业职业教育在福建省人才培养和社会服务中的重要作用,提高林业建设者整体素质,真正实现科教兴林和人才强林就是本文的研究主题。对此,论文运用SWOT分模型对福建省林业职业教育的机遇、威胁、优势、劣势进行了详尽的分析与归纳。福建省林业职业教育具有发展基础良好、院校建设初成体系、发展潜力逐步上升、毕业生就业前景广阔等内部优势,且有着福建“生态省”建设、各层面政策支持力度大、闽台交流合作进展加快等发展机遇。同时,也存在教学目标不明确、教育培训体系不完...

Because of the potential vulnerability of ecological environment and the lack of talent of forestry, there are many problems in Fujian forestry industry, such as the overall poor quality of forest resources and low management efficiency,etc. Therefore, the main targets of this research are to find out the development strategy of the Fujian forestry occupation education, to fully tap the important ...

林业职业教育; SWOT分析; 战略选择; SWOT Analysis; Strategic choice