资本市场的公共政策选择与产业结构调整

Public Policy of Capital Market and Industrial Structure Adjustment

经济学家们已经从不同的角度证实了资本市场对经济增长的积极作用。这也是当今世界各国坚持不懈地发展资本市场的主要动因。经过近二十年来的改革和发展,我国资本市场从无到有、从小到大,在国民经济中发挥作用的范围和程度也日益扩大和提高,尤其是对于优化我国资源配置方式,改善企业融资结构,推动现代企业制度的确立以及促进产业结构的优化升级和经济发展方式的转变等方面发挥了越来越重要的作用。 当前,我国经济面临的结构性矛盾问题突出,这已经成为共识:第二产业比重过大、第三产业发展不足;第二产业中,消耗资源多、环境污染大的重工业比重过大,一些产业产能过剩矛盾突出,而高技术产业和高附加值产业发展不足。“十二五”时期是我...

Economists have widely verified that capital market greatly improve the economy development. Therefore, many countries persist on expending capital market. China has established Capital market for near 20 years, which plays a significant role in Chinese economic. By optimizing resource distribution, smoothing corporate financial structure, promoting the establishment of modern corporate system, an...

资本市场; 公共政策; 产业结构; 产业升级; Capital Market; Public Policy; Industrial Structure; Industrial Upgrade