公务员社会职业形象提升探讨------以税务公职人员为例

Discussion the public image of the civil servants--tax officials as an example

公务员社会职业形象一直都是一个热议的话题,在目前对公务员职业形象的认识中,普遍存在着这么一种“门难进、脸难看、事难办”的不佳观点。税务公职人员作为公务员大家庭的一份子,也同样面临着这种社会职业形象不佳的处境。长久下去,必将给整个税务部门的运转带来不利影响更有甚者会造成国家税款的流失。目前,国内研究基本都只涉及公职人员形象这方面的内容,因此,本文尝试以税务公职人员社会职业形象为例,分析提升其职业形象的路径。 鉴于目前国内对税务公职人员职业形象的研究并不多,本文首先对公务员社会职业形象相关理论进行梳理;其次对目前税务公职人员社会形象现状进行了阐述并分析了其中的公职人员一般性原因及税务系统的特殊原...

The image of civil servants public is a much debated topic. The civil servants social professional image is been a hot topic of discussion. From the public eye, they are unapproachable, rude and inefficient. The tax officials as part of the civil servant, is also faced situation of criticism on their public image. Over long time, it will bring adverse effect to the entire the tax department opera...

公务员; 税务公职人员; 社会职业形象