国有企业与民营企业员工工作满意度的比较研究 ——基于2008CGSS的实证分析

Comparative Study of Job Satisfaction between State-owned Enterprises and Private Enterprises Based on the empirical analysis of 2008 CGSS

工作满意度是人们从工作中获得的满意度,是人们权衡工作各个方面的结果,可以反映他们对全部工作特征的整体评价,是员工工作绩效和企业流动率的晴雨表。企业在发展的过程中,常常因为过于强调经济效益,而忽略了员工的问题或需求。而由于历史文化原因,国有企业和民营企业在制度安排及在此基础上形成的企业文化均不相同,员工的满意度存在着一定程度的差异,因此我们采用2008年中国社会综合调查数据(2008CGSS),对国有企业和民营企业员工的工作满意度进行了比较研究。 研究表明,员工在工作满意度的各层面上得分均较高,即员工对工作较为满意。工作满意度由福利待遇满意度和人际关系满意度两个因子构成,国有企业员工在福利待遇...

Job satisfaction is a sense of gratification that people get from their job. It is a comprehensive evaluation so it could reflect employees’ overall impression on their job. Moreover, it also acts as a barometer of employees’ job performance and enterprises’ turnover. The demand or the problems of the employees could be easily ignored because enterprises always put the economic benefits in the fir...

工作满意度; 国有企业; 民营企业; Job Satisfaction; State-owned Enterprise; Private Enterprise