我国欠发达农村地区公共服务提供机制与方式研究

Study on Mechanisms and Means of Public Services Delivery in Underdeveloped Rural Areas

社会公平中的“起点公平”将作为本研究的逻辑起点,这也正与国家基本公共服务均等化策略相呼应。起点公平是人类获得生存发展权的基础性资源条件,因此,其一般通过政府代理或运用公权力对公共资源进行强制性配置的方式加以保障。它要求在国家干预和公共福利政策保证下,能使(一国内)所有公民从最初的社会生活开始就能享受到必需的资源提供,以便于跟同等条件下的其他人获得同等的竞争能力。中国自1990年代确立市场经济体制以来就如西方自1930年代以后那样,面临着一个共同的社会问题,也就是存在着严重的公共需求快速增长与公共服务供给短缺的矛盾,而欠发达农村地区的贫困现象更是加剧了这种状况。中国各级政府正履行着实现从经济建设...

“Starting Line Equality” in Social fairnessas is regraded as a logic starting point for the study, which is working with the national equalization of basic public services strategy echoes. “Equality” is divided into three types :the starting point of equality, equality of opportunity and equality of results. In relation to equality of opportunity and equality of results, the starting point of equa...

公共服务; 机制(创新); 方式; 欠发达农村地区; Public Services; Mechanism (Innovation); Means; Underdeveloped Rural Areas