全球城市在全球治理中的主体地位探究

The Study on the Global Cities as Actors in Global Governance

以信息化、全球化、网络化的新经济的兴起为起点,经济全球化在地域上呈现出分散化和一体化兼备的特征,并依托跨国生产网络和全球金融市场的迅速发展,使网络化联系蔓延到社会生活的各个方面,在很大程度上撼动了以国家为中心的传统国际政治体系,全球治理应运而生,新的全球治理体系——一个包含多元主体的多层级网络化体系逐步成型。对于全球治理的主体而言,目前国际政治学界对于民族国家、国际组织(政府间和非政府间)和跨国公司、跨国运动等形式的主体的研究已趋成熟;但是对于全球城市和全球城市区域作为亚国家主体的系统论证,及其与全球治理之间必然性关联的研究,尚处于起步阶段。本文通过对全球城市展现出的主体特征进行归纳梳理,并以...

Beginning with the new economy characterized by informatization, globalization and networking, economic globalization shows the tendency of decentralization and integration in geography. With the development of transnational production network and global financial market, the kind of networking structure develops rapidly and influences many aspects of social life. What’s more, it shakes the tradit...

全球城市; 全球治理; 行为主体; 权威场域; Global City; Global Governance; Actor; SOAs