国税收入与经济增长的关联性研究—以新疆维吾尔自治区为例

The Research on the Correlation Of State Tax Income and Economic Growth—with the case study of The Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region

摘要 马克思主义政治经济学指出,社会再生产包括生产、分配、交换、消费四个环节。税收与经济的关系本质上就是生产与分配的关系,生产决定分配,经济是税收的基础,税收根植于经济,只有经济活动不断增长,经济总量不断扩大,才能不断壮大税源税基,增加税收收入。经济持续增长是政府筹集的税收收入应尽可能地满足其实现职能的“源动力”,税收持续稳定的增长又是经济持续发展的“助推器”。 1994年税制改革以来至2010年间,随着中央新疆工作座谈会的召开,新疆进入“大发展”和“大跨越”的时期,党的十八大以来,新疆更是进入到经济发展的快车道时代,经济结构和产业结构处于转型发展的关键时期。”十一五”时期,新疆在加快发展...

ABSTRACT Marx pointed out that the Marxism political economics, social reproduction including production, distribution, exchange, consumption of four links. The nature of the relationship between tax and economy is the relations of production and distribution, distribution is determined by production, the economy is the foundation of tax, the tax is rooted in economic activities, only the econ...

国税收入; 经济增长; 产业结构; Income tax; Economic growth