OECD国家公共医疗融资的趋同研究

Convergence of public health care financing in OECD countries

医疗卫生是政府和社会需要永远关注的领域,也是学术界永恒的话题。到目前为止对于医疗卫生各个方面的研究不胜枚举,在医疗融资层面也不乏有研究,但是对于医疗融资,国内的研究主要集中在了对医疗融资模式、结构、地区差异和影响因素上,对于国家之间医疗融资趋势的研究较少,且这些少数的研究也同时将关注点都落在了经济增长(GDP、人均GDP等)对医疗融资发展的影响上。国外对医疗融资的趋同问题上相对较为成熟,本文将引用国外研究中的实证方法σ趋同(σ-convergence)和β趋同(β-convergence)模型,来对经济合作与发展组织(OrganizationforEconomicCo-operationand...

Health is the hot issue of government and society in a very long time and also is an eternal topic in academia. So far, there are many researches in all aspects of the health field, so is health care finacing. However, for the health care finacing, most of the domestic researches focus on health financing model, structure, regional differences and the influence factors. The research of the trend o...

医疗体制; 医疗融资; 趋同; Health care system; Health care financing; Convergence