公众安全感的影响因素分析——以X市为例

Research for Influence Factors of “ Public Sense of Safety ” — Case Study in X City

公众安全感是社会和谐稳定的重要指标,由于许多社会调查工作者对安全感的概念界定、包含内容和形成过程尚缺乏深刻了解,导致安全感测评的调查问卷内容过于主观性,地区之间的测评结果缺乏科学性、统一性和权威性,不利于正确估量群众的实际安全感。本文通过考察国内外“安全感”的主要研究范式和研究案例,对国内外公众安全感相关领域的研究现状进行了详细的总结。在理论创新层面上,本文通过对转型社会进程中我国社会发展的主要目标和公众心理考量,对公众安全感的内涵进行了重新界定,提出公众安全感内涵多样化的基本判断,并通过总结国内外学者在公众安全感相关研究领域的基本结论,探讨了公众安全感主要影响因素和形成框架。 在安全感测量...

Public Sense of Safety is a important indicators of social harmony and stability, as the social researchers in districts have lacks of understanding on definition, contents and formation of Public Sense of Safety, most questionnaire are too subjective and the measuring results lacks scientific,unity and authority, it is not conductive to estimate the real situation of Public Sense of Safety. This ...

公众安全感; 情绪感知; 社会安全; 实证研究; Public Sense of Safety; Emotion Perceive; Public Safety