政策网络视角下我国环境NGO的政策倡导研究

China's Environmental NGO Policy Advocacy Research in Policy Network Perspective

环境NGO是以保护环境为目的和宗旨并展开活动的非营利组织。伴随环境危机的加剧,全球环保浪潮的高涨,世界各国经验表明,公众参与会极大的促进环保事业的发展,环境NGO作为一种有组织的公民活动,其作用更是不容小觑。NGO的政策倡导是指NGO影响公共政策和公共资源分配的过程。政策倡导是NGO的重要作用之一,它为公民有序的参与公共决策,督促和改善政府行为,有效地实现公共治理提供了有效的途径。 包括环境NGO在内的非政府组织已经成为一个新兴的研究领域,国内外关于环境NGO自身以及环境NGO政策参与的文献已经十分丰富,但是将环境NGO放在政策网络的视角下,探讨环境NGO在政策网络中的地位和作用,以及将其政...

Environmental NGO is a kind of non-profit organizations who take activities to protect the environment.Accompanied by the intensification of the environmental crisis, the rising tide of global environmental protection,experiences all around world show that public participation will greatly promote the development of environmental protection, environmental NGO as an organized civic activities, and ...

环境NGO; 政策倡导; 政策网络; Environmental NGO; Policy advocacy; Policy network