我国现阶段微博反腐问题初探

A Discussion on Micro-blogging Anti-corruption Problems of Current China

本文研究主要围绕近几年我国逐渐兴起的“微博反腐”问题展开。此前网络反腐已经彰显其在腐败治理中的巨大威力,而微博的兴起又将这一监督形式推向了另一个新的阶段,越来越多的腐败事件的曝光与处理都与微博有关,甚至起源于微博。作为传播新渠道,微博为民意表达和实现对公权力监督提供了一种新的路径选择,也为政府构建了一个信息发布、舆论引导、政民互动的新平台。与传统制度反腐相比,微博反腐具有更快捷、更彻底、更透明、更隐蔽、更能保护举报者合法权益的独特优势。这些优势不仅在近几年我国反腐败工作中有所显露,也得到了学界一定程度的认可。但是,学界在肯定微博反腐的优势的同时,对于我国微博反腐可能带来网络侵权、网络暴力等弊端...

In this study, the main focus is around the popular micro-blogging anti-corruption issues in recent years. Previously, we have seen the tremendous power of the network anti-corruption, and the rise of micro-blogging turns this form of supervision to another new stage, exposure and processing of an increasing number of incidents of corruption is related with micro-blogging, even origin in micro-blo...

微博反腐; 制度反腐; 公民参与; Micro-blogging anti-corruption; The system of anti-corruption