技术争论的社会形成——对垃圾焚烧技术专家争议的话语分析

Social Shaping of Technology Controversy: Discourse Analysis of Waste Incineration Technology Experts Debates

近几年,随着城市化进程的快速推进,我国越来越多的城市面临着“垃圾围城”的危机,而垃圾焚烧被许多城市视为化解危机的有效措施。但是,政府的决策却遭到社会大众,特别是周边居民的质疑和反对。为了提高民众对垃圾焚烧技术的接受程度,政府邀请了相关专家对焚烧技术进行科学论证。然而,由于专家内部对焚烧技术存在着两种截然不同的看法,进而引发了围绕着垃圾焚烧的技术争论。本文的目的在于阐述和分析专家争论的焦点,以及探讨形塑争议的社会因素,这有助于了解技术争论的社会形成过程,具有一定的实证意义。 对此,本文对卷入争议的主要专家的访谈资料以及他们通过网络或媒体发表的主要观点进行了梳理,并运用话语分析方法加以分析。研究...

In recent years, with the rapid acceleration of urbanization, more and more cities in China are confronted with the crisis of “Garbage Siege”, and waste incineration is considered as an effective measure to deal with the crisis by many cities. However, the government’s decision is rejected and questioned by the masses, especially the residents surrounding by the incineration plants. In order to im...

技术的社会形成; 专家争论; 话语分析; Social Shaping of Technology; Experts Debate; Discourse Analysis