中国地方政府的社会保障行为研究——基于2007-2011年的省级面板数据

Research on the Social Security Behavior of Local Government in China:Based on Provincial Panel Data during 2007-2011

在构建和谐社会的宏观背景下,社会保障日益成为人们关注的焦点。在我国经济实力显著增强,但社会保障水平偏低且滞后于社会经济发展水平的情况下,中央政府日益重视社会保障制度体系的建设,追求公平、正义、共享的制度发展取向。党的十八大报告明确了统筹推进城乡社会保障体系建设的方针、重点、目标以及各项机制保障,坚持“全覆盖、保基本、多层次、可持续”的方针,充分表明了党和国家为全社会每一个人提供社会保障的决心和信心。但这仅仅体现在中央政府的宏观管理层面,在我国的财政分权体制下,地方政府实际承担着社会保障政策管理和运行的主要责任并拥有很大的行动空间,因而中央政府社会保障政策的公平转向能否得到落实,取决于地方政府如...

Under the macroscopic background of building a harmonious society, social security is increasingly becoming the focus of attention. Chinese economic strength has enhanced markedly, but the level of social security is low and lags behind the level of socio-economic development, so the Central Government emphasis on the building of the Social Security System, and pursues a system of fairness, justic...

Local Government Behavior; Social Security; Political Incentives; District Governance; 地方政府行为; 社会保障; 政治激励; 辖区治理