论我国草根NGO项目运作的社会工作介入——以M市D机构的图书角项目为例

Intervention of the social work in the operation of China's grass-roots NGO project -A Case Research on the charitable project of Book Corner in M City D NGO

伴随着第十二届全国人大一次会议的召开,在我国延续20多年的社会组织“双重管理体制”将逐渐退出历史舞台,这成为促进我国NGO飞速发展的新的契机。国家相关政策为我国NGO的发展提供相对宽松良好的发展空间的同时,也对我国NGO的综合水平提出了更高的要求。面对这样的挑战,越来越多的NGO开始为提供更好的服务而通过各种方式提升服务水平。作为一门专业的助人工作,社会工作因与NGO的发展具备多种相关性,而成为促进NGO专业化的有效途径之一。 本文从一名社会工作实习生的角度出发,以M市的草根NGO组织D机构的图书角项目为例,通过对专业社会工作介入我国草根NGO的可行性论述以及对专业社会工作介入D机构图书角项...

Along with the Twelfth National People's Congress (NPC) meeting held continuation of 20 years of social organization "dual management system" to exit the stage of history in our country, which became a new opportunity to promote the rapid development of China's NGO. Relevant national policies for the development of NGO relatively relaxed and good space for development, but also the level of the NG...

草根NGO; 公益项目; 社工介入; Grassroots NGO; Intervention of social work